?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 June 2007 @ 05:02 pm
Yes, we can make our own random!  
Meme via missyjack and a bunch of other people:

Comment and I'll ask you five questions (Yes, I get to pick the questions!).

Mine were from missyjack:

1. Do you vote in elections?
Hellz yeah. Every one of them.

2. What's the longest you've ever grown your hair?
Just past my waist, 6th grade.

3. Shortest time you've ever been in a job?
Two weeks Christmas-season temp work at J.C. Penney's after college.

4. TV show you'd never admit to watching?
The A-Team. Oy, the stupid...

5. What supernatural entity would you like to see on SPN?
Z.O.M.B.I.E.~~~~



Tags:
 
 
 
BEWARE OF JENMAR.clex_monkie89 on June 15th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
*Comments*
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Sam & Dean Genhalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)
:D

1. What friend have you known the longest, and how long?
2. If you had the money, what car would you drive?
3. What's your favorite junk-sugary breakfast cereal?
4. Dean or Sam?
5. What state would be last on your list of places to visit?
(no subject) - clex_monkie89 on June 15th, 2007 01:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: M/L postcoital crawdadshalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 12:47 am (UTC)
LOL What was the appeal?
Dirk Benedict, who was incredibly good-looking despite his ridiculous voice and asshat demeanor.

This was the dumb show I watched that I hate to admit. Now, "Remington Steele" is one I'd actually admit to watching.

The A-Team though... as my roomate used to say, "Every week they build a tank! Why?"
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 01:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 01:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
alazysod on June 15th, 2007 12:41 am (UTC)
Ooh, I'll play.

Haha. The A-Team. Oh, that is sad.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Venushalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 12:51 am (UTC)
I know, it IS sad. Aren't I brave to admit it? Yark.

1. How old were you when you got your first kiss?
2. Mudpies or tea parties?
3. Place you'd vacation to if you could pick just anywhere?
4. The last thing you ever stole. (!)
5. Celebrity you'd stalk for an autograph.
she said mysteriously: boy like meresounding_echo on June 15th, 2007 12:42 am (UTC)
:raises hand: I wanna play!
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Venushalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
:D I'm getting brain-strain already!

1. Men In Black, or Men In Tights? ;)
2. What novel do you wish you had the talent to write yourself?
3. The man you would most like to see kiss Jonathan Rhys-Meyers if it could be any celebrity whatsoever.
4. The #1 Celebrity you'd sleep with even though you don't know the first thing about them. :0
5. Favorite board game ever?
(no subject) - resounding_echo on June 15th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 03:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - resounding_echo on June 15th, 2007 07:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Deadbeat Nymph: lincoln scrapedeadbeat_nymph on June 15th, 2007 01:06 am (UTC)
Hit me with your best shot. :D
Deadbeat Nymph: soft whitedeadbeat_nymph on June 15th, 2007 01:09 am (UTC)
P.S. Feel free to recycle questions if you so desire. :)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - deadbeat_nymph on June 15th, 2007 04:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Are we back to hos over bros?lissa_bear on June 15th, 2007 01:10 am (UTC)
I wanna play.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Sam/Dean kisshalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 01:22 am (UTC)
:D

1. Which is more appealing as a fantasy-- shyJensen, or confidentJensen?
2. What classic novel do you really, really think you should force yourself to read?
3. What's the spiciest food you've ever eaten, and would you do it again?
4. Elvis Presley: yay or nay?
5. What three types of music do you hate the most? :0
PamalaX: AlexYEAHpamalax on June 15th, 2007 01:20 am (UTC)
Me.. me .. ME!
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: PB Final Hughalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 01:24 am (UTC)
Hee!

1. Snow or Scorch? (and I know you'll know what I mean by that, stuck living in the Midwest)
2. Ever thought about running for office, even just president of the P.T.A.?
3. Where do you fall in the family birth order?
4. What rotten kid did you know in grade school that made you nuts, and why?
5. Paris or Rome?
Ice-T: an actor, also a refreshing beveragefiddleyoumust on June 15th, 2007 01:39 am (UTC)
*raises hand*
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Sam & Dean Genhalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 02:58 am (UTC)
:D

1. Does your religion (or lack thereof) match your family's?
2. Chad Michael Murray or Michael Rosenbaum? I'm so evil.
3. If you had the chance (and money were no object), would you ever walk along an active volcano? (!)
4. Do you speak any foreign languages?
5. If you could live anywhere else, where would it be?
moveablehistory on June 15th, 2007 02:50 am (UTC)
Ooo! I like questions. :))
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Venushalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 03:02 am (UTC)
Hee!

0. Did ya read my schmoop story for the SPN Olympiad? ;)
1. How many siblings do you have, and where would you like to be in the birth order if you had a choice?
2. PERL or AWK? ;0
3. M/M Slash: a form of feminism or anti-feminism?
4. Cocoa Puffs or Cocoa Krispies?
5. If your life were a TV station, which one would it be? Which one do you wish it were?
(no subject) - moveablehistory on June 15th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 03:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
girlguidejonesgirlguidejones on June 15th, 2007 04:54 am (UTC)
::iz betting you're outta new Q's. Ha!::

The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on June 15th, 2007 06:31 am (UTC)
:D Never! I can make random out of thin air! Not good random, mind you, but something. ;)

1. Is Truth Beauty, or is Beauty Truth?
2. In an Iron Chef battle between Freddie Mercury and George Michael, who would win and why?
3. What is the most horrifying thing you've ever eaten?
4. Morning person, or night owl?
5. Which do you dislike more: grotesque horror movie, or unfunny comedy?

:0 The later it gets, the more random I apparently get.
(no subject) - girlguidejones on June 15th, 2007 07:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 16th, 2007 03:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - girlguidejones on June 16th, 2007 05:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
1aquaesulis761aquaesulis76 on June 15th, 2007 10:49 pm (UTC)
I'm always commenting, so why should this be any different? Love some of your questions btw!
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Venushalfshellvenus on June 16th, 2007 03:13 am (UTC)
I love that you comment! And the more the merrier. ;)

1. Nein or Nyet?
2. Which was a bigger problem for you as a child: wandering off, or touching stuff?
3. Dean's lips or Sam's dimples?
4. What's the last movie a friend talked you into seeing that you pretty much hated? :0
5. What food do you fear most? :D
(no subject) - 1aquaesulis76 on June 16th, 2007 08:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 19th, 2007 11:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 21st, 2007 03:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Venushalfshellvenus on June 21st, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
Oh, McGyver is a better show (but that was later). Dirk Benedict was mostly for the pretty-- the show was sheer stupidity, though I did have that weak spot for Murdock.

Supernatural is well worth it, and there are fans all over in Australia and Scotland to name a few that are watching via Internet downloads because the show is delayed or not on yet. As I understand it, Prison Break shows in its regular season in Australia... but 6-9 months later (to match the "viewing weather").

When it runs real-time is more surprising to me. One of the biggest fans (whom we lost from the fandom right before S2) lives in Austria, and sees it hours before the U.S. airing. People in Brazil and Argentina are watching Supernatural real-time. But other countries... not aired yet at all. :(
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on June 22nd, 2007 05:30 am (UTC) (Expand)