?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2007 @ 05:08 pm
Supernatural Slash Fiction: All Wrapped Up In You  
Title: All Wrapped Up In You
Author: HalfshellVenus
Pairing: Sam/Dean (Wincest)
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: ~3200
Summary: Dean offers Sam the kink of his choice for Christmas.
Author's Notes: A very late delivery for spn_christmas, but I hope still worth reading. This was one of those times where the porn really slowed me down! Sooo much detail. ;) pheebs1 and others on my f-list will recognize their inputs on the "kinks" displayed here.


x-x-x-x-x
In which Sam is a total tease, and Dean was asking for it anywayCollapse )



 
 
 
realpestilencerealpestilence on March 8th, 2007 04:41 am (UTC)
Funny, tender, sweet, and very sexy.



Pesti
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on March 12th, 2007 08:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! Oh, and I missed this comment somehow, so sorry for the delay.

I'm glad you enjoyed it-- that mix of elements kind of hits all the high points for me too. :)
soft_glare on March 12th, 2007 07:13 pm (UTC)
PDA? ALI!
Dammit! What's PDA stand for? P could be public and A, affection. I just got it! You add a D for display. Thanks!

Oh, and I Absolutely Loved It. Of course, this is just me stating the obvious.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on March 12th, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
Re: PDA? ALI!
Hee-hee!

So glad you liked it. And yes, that's exactly what PDA is. A very big challenge for Dean, and that would have worked out great for me. But had to add something else, since I'm sure the person who originally posted this as a prompt was not expecting something so... vanilla. :)
a social ghost: SPN lingomermaid4fic on April 5th, 2007 05:38 pm (UTC)
This is a very belated comment to say...WOW! This got me in all the right places, and I really enjoyed it (this was a re-read, after some time, and I liked it even better second time around). It's a lovely mix of hot sex, tender affection, and humour. Definitely going in my memories.

And it's a belated 'Hi, I friended you for your incredible SPN & J2 fic, thank you for sharing your stories and please keep writing' comment as well - a two-for-one special for Easter!
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on April 14th, 2007 07:15 am (UTC)
(this was a re-read, after some time, and I liked it even better second time around).
:D As wonderful as those initial comments are, finding out that the story is worth re-reading-- or Meming-- is even better! I always hope there's some staying power in the long run. :)

And it's a belated 'Hi, I friended you for your incredible SPN & J2 fic, thank you for sharing your stories and please keep writing' comment as well - a two-for-one special for Easter!
Haha! Thank you! What a perfect package-- it makes me ridiculously happy, and it has no calories. Yay!

Hope to keep bringing good stuff your way. :)
Alex: kissmerihn on June 5th, 2007 10:36 pm (UTC)
Awesome... lovely and slow and affectionate... then hot hot hot. Nnnggh.

The kiss at the end was absolutely perfect. Great job.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Sam/Dean kisshalfshellvenus on July 7th, 2008 07:05 am (UTC)
Thank you very much! And I'm sorry to get back to this comment so late.

That final kiss is such an unexpected surprise for both Sam and the reader... it's almost like stealth schmoop. :)
(Anonymous) on August 4th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
YAY
Now this was one hell of a fine-looking present, he thought. Dean lay spread out before him, a banquet of golden skin and muscled limbs shifting lightly in the cool sweep of air sent stirring by the ceiling fan

^^^:o IF only we got presents like that- birthdays would be so good *yay*


He nearly fell over when Dean pushed him back against the door and pulled his head down for a long and breathless kiss.


dean is so overly macho its so unexpected when this happens, and it made me love the fic even more, :D

thank you - has made me happie :D

thankies dearestt

The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: Sam/Dean kisshalfshellvenus on July 7th, 2008 07:07 am (UTC)
Re: YAY
dean is so overly macho its so unexpected when this happens, and it made me love the fic even more, :D

I feel that way about him too, sometimes-- he's so loud and so obsessed with pushing people away that I think anyone that slips under his radar (especially Sam) could take him down darn easily. I think Dean needs too much rather than too little, and that's what all the "noise" is about.

So glad you enjoyed this, and thanks for commenting!
(Anonymous) on August 10th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
merry xmas ;P
this is the best thing ever, dean all christmas wrapped(tied).

dean tied up does funny things to me.

so shouldnt have read before sleep. cos now i be very much awake.


and for that i thank you very much,


loving the fics by the way. * grins*
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on July 7th, 2008 07:04 am (UTC)
Re: merry xmas ;P
this is the best thing ever, dean all christmas wrapped(tied).
That's an excellent way to look at it-- Dean is SAM's present, and what Sam does to him is Dean's present. With a lot of unexpected surprises along the way, though no-one's complaining at the end.

So glad you enjoyed this, and sorry for the lateness in replying!
suju_shinhwa_89: OMGsuju_shinhwa_89 on July 6th, 2008 10:25 am (UTC)
Sam sucked on that spot with his lips, which-- "God, Sammy! Oh my fucking god!" --clearly felt very good.

This had me keeling over in laughter. And the sheer hotness of it was a plus.

Did I mention how much I love your work? *runs off to read more Wincest*
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on July 7th, 2008 07:03 am (UTC)
:D This one covers SO many kinks (as many as a vanilla person like me can take), and yet there's always that snark and sweetness battling away under the surface. Even in the PWP stories, it's the characters themselves that make it worthwhile for me. :)
(no subject) - suju_shinhwa_89 on July 9th, 2008 08:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
fiery_fox2fiery_fox2 on December 3rd, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
Last part! Last part! PUBLIC!!
...Erhm, sorry, I just loved that to pieces...and am saving this to mems, for sure. I didn't think I'd like kink, but if this is the way you write it, well, hell, it's awesome. *lol*
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on December 3rd, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC)
I know, that last part just "Eeep!" In public matters more than anything, plus it's a turn-on.

I'm not very kinky myself, so this incorporated some of the milder "kink" suggestions from my f-list, and the PDA was one of them, which totally works for me!

And kink as sensuality, now, that I can work with. :)
locifanlocifan on October 6th, 2011 10:10 am (UTC)
Review
I find it hard to believe I didn't review this somewhere along the way but in case I really didn't I wanted to take a moment and tell you how much I enjoyed it, and thank you for posting it.