?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2007 @ 05:08 pm
Supernatural Slash Fiction: All Wrapped Up In You  
Title: All Wrapped Up In You
Author: HalfshellVenus
Pairing: Sam/Dean (Wincest)
Rating: NC-17
Word Count: ~3200
Summary: Dean offers Sam the kink of his choice for Christmas.
Author's Notes: A very late delivery for spn_christmas, but I hope still worth reading. This was one of those times where the porn really slowed me down! Sooo much detail. ;) pheebs1 and others on my f-list will recognize their inputs on the "kinks" displayed here.


x-x-x-x-x
In which Sam is a total tease, and Dean was asking for it anywayCollapse )



 
 
 
do do dodead_antics on January 12th, 2007 03:03 am (UTC)
EEE SOME GOT SOME PDA!!! Yeah BOYYEEEEE!

Damn, that was hot.

Merry Christmas is right!

Great Job.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 12th, 2007 06:30 pm (UTC)
EEE SOME GOT SOME PDA!!! Yeah BOYYEEEEE!
If I'd known how much of a thrill that was for other people (it definitely is for me, with boySlash), I'd have considered making it the major kink! But I didn't want to disappoint whoever it was that gave the original prompt for the Christmas challenge.

So glad you liked it! All these comments are like Christmas for me. :D
Rachel: SPN In my Bunk MINE_sin_attract on January 12th, 2007 05:18 am (UTC)
AWWWW! What a wonderful, sweet, and HOT story!

I LOVE that Dean was freaked out over the idea of PDA! ;) Oh Dean! And even though Sam settled on something that they'd both still enjoy, I just loved the schmoopy ending and Dean still gives Sam his wish. Aw!

I always know that it'll be a wonderful read when I see your LJ name and this was another great story! Thanks!
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 12th, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
I LOVE that Dean was freaked out over the idea of PDA! ;) Oh Dean!
Doesn't that just seem like him, though? I can't see him being comfortable with much of any kind of public affection (he has enough trouble with private affection, honestly).

And in the end, Sam won anyway, which seems just perfect for both of them. ;)

So glad you liked this Rachel, and thanks so much for your kind words. ♥
aeroport_art: wee!aeroport_art on January 12th, 2007 09:25 am (UTC)
YES I finally found the time to read this (go weekends). Skillful as always! But truthfully, the idea of Sammy's Xmas present being PDA was more intriguing to me :O The bondage was hot, and as I said very well-written, but nothing new. I loved the little bursts of characterization:

"I want you all over me like a lovesick teenager." He beamed at the prospect."
Sam beaming is such an adorable, believable image :D

"Just warming you up," Sam teased.

The look of panic on Dean's face was absolutely priceless.

Another wonderful bit.

When it got into smut mode I was just kind of waiting for the public affection plot to come back. The ending was cute but I wanted a full scene of Dean being completely, retardedly cute.

There, I went all concrit! So now my gushy comments seems more valid, right? *crosses fingers* Anyway you know I love your writing babe :3
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 12th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
But truthfully, the idea of Sammy's Xmas present being PDA was more intriguing to me :O The bondage was hot, and as I said very well-written, but nothing new.
The PDA would definitely have been enough for me too, BUT I can't see Dean being on board with that (and I have to write him the way that feels real to me) and more importantly, I'm writing this for someone else's prompt and I really think expecting "kink" and getting "schmoop" would be very disappointing. So, I'm bound by those variables.

Plus, the bondage is definitely new for ME. Because I'm a totally vanilla kind of person. :)

The ending was cute but I wanted a full scene of Dean being completely, retardedly cute.
Oh, I'd love that too-- BUT it just doesn't seem like Dean to me. It would have to be written by someone who does see him that way-- really, I thought Sam got lucky being able to give Dean so much affection in the shower. That seemed borderline for what Dean would tolerate. *kicks him for being so weird and stubborn*

There, I went all concrit! So now my gushy comments seems more valid, right? *crosses fingers*
:D Actually, specific gushiness always seems valid to me-- you know, actual mentions of things that tickle your fancy instead of vague "OMG. Wow." kind of stuff. Like your comments about Sam's glee at teasing Dean with something he knows is freaking Dean out-- much as he really wants what he asked for, if Dean's going to be an ass about it then teasing is mandatory. And I'm thrilled when other people like that too! :D
(no subject) - aeroport_art on January 12th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on January 13th, 2007 07:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aeroport_art on January 13th, 2007 07:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on January 14th, 2007 06:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aeroport_art on January 14th, 2007 07:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on January 14th, 2007 07:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aeroport_art on January 14th, 2007 09:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
the heart collector: Bondaged!Sammysummersiren on January 12th, 2007 02:13 pm (UTC)
Aaaww! So adorable and hot! I love the ending how Dean does him Sam his Christmas present. This is so cute that I am just grinning like a lunatic.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 12th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC)
I love the ending how Dean does him Sam his Christmas present. This is so cute that I am just grinning like a lunatic.
:D I'm so relieved and thrilled to find that people like that. I really wanted it to close out the mood, and I'm glad people liked that instead of going, "WTF? Where did the porn go?" I tried to make that transition work to avoid that, but I'm sure there are people who are all "Porn--yay!" and "Schmoop-- argh."

Fortunately, I'm not one of them. ;)

Thanks so much for reading, and I'm so glad it put a smile on your face! Couldn't ask for anything more. :)
nullunperfectwolf on January 13th, 2007 09:38 am (UTC)
There needs to be more public affection fic. But this was good too. And hot. And... yeah :)
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 13th, 2007 07:26 pm (UTC)
:D I really hadn't expected so many people to weigh in on the side of PDA here. Which is definitely giving me ideas. ;)

But I did want to satisfy the original request for "kink," hence the "hotness" part of the story. And the touches of romance and schmoop for those of us who really like THAT approach too. :) (My icon pretty much tells where I sit on that issue)

Thanks for reading and commenting!
(no subject) - unperfectwolf on January 13th, 2007 10:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfshellvenus on January 14th, 2007 06:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - unperfectwolf on January 14th, 2007 06:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
yakkorat_ficsyakkorat_fics on January 14th, 2007 12:20 am (UTC)
Brain implosion.

And the thought of the kiss at the end was just as hot as the rest of the fic.

Whoooo.

Love,
Julie-Rae
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 14th, 2007 06:13 am (UTC)
And the thought of the kiss at the end was just as hot as the rest of the fic.
*Gigantic smile* I love how many people really thought the affection was as wonderful as the porn, if not moreso.

And the kissing in public is totally a kink for me, so I can imagine that I'm not alone there. :)

Thanks so much, Julie-Rae!
griftxgriftx on January 14th, 2007 02:10 am (UTC)
Don't read much Wincest,preferring RPS and all, but whenever I see something by you, well, I know it will be excellent and much to my liking. This one was exceptionally lovely . . . and yes, sexy as hell.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 14th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Thank you so much-- what a lovely thing to say!

Well, I'm so glad you took a chance on it and liked it! And that the sexy was hot and persuasive too-- especially if Wincest is not your regular thing.

This is the first fandom where I've gotten hooked on the RPS, and it's totally Jensen and Jared. Their chemistry and affection is just deadly for me, and it drives so much of this show and why it "clicks." Sam and Dean's love is far less easy, but it's still there and so irresistible.

I'm thrilled that you enjoyed this. ♥
(Deleted comment)
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 16th, 2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! I thought this one would appeal to you. :)

It's full of all kinds of kinks, but the approach is a little different, and virtually all the readers were definitely rooting for Sam to get what he wanted. :D
for life is a proscenium stage and...wearethestars on January 22nd, 2007 04:26 am (UTC)
Sam could only stare at him in shock when Dean pulled back. "I thought you didn't—"

"I don't," Dean said. "But just this once, just for you…" He winked. "Merry Christmas."


AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW! I love your Dean.

Very HOT!
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 25th, 2007 07:35 am (UTC)
Oh, thank you!

It's been a thrill finding out that people like both the hot and the sweet in this story. :)

I missed your "deliciantasy" incarnation, but I DO remember hearing from you in the "anael" lifetime. So, are you done yet? ;)
(no subject) - wearethestars on January 25th, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kronette: SPN-Dean Sam This is Lovekronette on January 23rd, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
Ngghhh adkfoapi3erpaodfladk *melt*

It was so hot and yet I'm grinning like a maniac. Did I mention that black looks incredible against Jensen's skin, making the tied wrists and blindfold even more hot? And Sam got his wish :)

nnnggggh.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on January 25th, 2007 07:37 am (UTC)
Did I mention that black looks incredible against Jensen's skin, making the tied wrists and blindfold even more hot?
:D A woman after my own heart, with those details. That's precisely why I did not make that shirt Sam tore up Brown or some other fugly color. ;) Black is much more sexy.

And Sam got his wish :)
That was really the icing on the cake, wasn't it? And boy, did he ever earn it. Woo!
tyrical: AP_aJolietyrical on January 29th, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
What a pretty picture. Dean spread eagle on a bed tied up and blindfolded. Oh how I wished my Christmas was even an eighth that good!
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on February 2nd, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
Mmmmmmm. Now I want photographs of Dean in this position. :)

So glad you liked it! *beams*
The Optimistic Pessimisttobemeagain on January 31st, 2007 12:19 pm (UTC)
wendy always has the most rockin' recs... you just proved my case and point.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on February 2nd, 2007 12:52 am (UTC)
Eeee! Thank you! I didn't realize she'd recced this until I got your comment. I'm behind on my f-list reading, and this just proves why I should keep up better.

Thanks for stopping by. :)
man-meat inspector: spn-wincest sexxin'nasus221 on February 1st, 2007 06:23 am (UTC)
GOD this makes me so incomprehensible because you've melted my brain with the hot and the sweet! Just beautiful.
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on February 2nd, 2007 12:53 am (UTC)
Oh, that description is just perfect. When the boys are like this, that's exactly what they do to me as well.

Thanks so much for reading. :D
berrylicious877: spn_blueberrylicious877 on February 20th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
I just read this and wanted to let you know how great I thought it was.

Awwww.... I want Dean to make out with me in public too!
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on March 5th, 2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!

Oh, I think everyone wants to make out with Dean in public. Especially if there's real affection involved. Mmmmmm. :)
jeyhawk: mine: rainbowlovejeyhawk on February 22nd, 2007 11:37 pm (UTC)
Awwww that was just lovely. :0) And uhm HOT! *grins*
The Coalition For Disturbing Metaphors: SN Lovershalfshellvenus on March 5th, 2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
Whoo! Thank you, Jeyhawk! High praise from a porn connisseur such as you. :)